Archery World Cup – Stage 4

SASCOC has approved the colours application for the team that will participate in the Hyundai Archery World Cup – Stage 4 in Berlin. Germany from 8th-14th August 2017 Compound Men: Patrick Roux Seppie Cilliers Beyers de Klerk – New Cap Nicolaas Weber – New Cap Compound Women: Gerda Roux Danelle […]

South Africa Protea

North Gauteng Archery

Executive and Committee Members of NGAA for the 2017/2018 year

Congratulations to the following members who have been selected as Executive and Committee Members of NGAA for the 2017/2018 year: Chairman: Redge Grant Vice- Chairman and Colours Manager IFAA – Dawie Rothmann Vice-Chairman and Colours Manager WA – Shaun Anderson Secretary and Treasurer – Dina Van Wyk Para-Archery Representative: Shaun […]


North Gauteng Archery Colours: IFAA Indoor

NGAA applied for approval of Colours at TSC for the following archers: JUNIORS Dian Becker, Ansune de Wit, Dewet Degenaar, Bernard Ehlers, Hano Eveleigh, Anje Kriel, Jean-Mari Mostert, Benjamin Roos, Maiken Stone, Garon Matthew van Der Merwe, Rynhardt van der Merwe, Skylah van der Veen, Harry van Emmenes, Charl van […]

North Gauteng Archery

North Gauteng Archery

North Gauteng Archery Colours: WA 720

NGAA applied for approval for North Gauteng Colours for WA – 720 discipline JUNIORS Connor Smulders, Stephan Coetzee, Reuben Brent-Meek, Wian Roux, Luke van Leeuwen, Johan Wilsenach, Marne Klopper, Christian de Klerk, Roelof Grove, Kobus Brink, Charlene Grove, Michelle van Wyk, Su-Andri van Schalkwyk, Dario van den Berg MASTERS Kobie […]


North Gauteng Colours for IFAA Field

Tshwane Sport Council has approved North Gauteng Colours for Archery, IFAA Field SUBJECT to participation at the Field Nationals, to the following archers: PW Botes, Corli de Beer, Vaughn Deyzel, Johan Human, Marjone Mulholland, Dawie Rothmann, Werner Smit, Adrian Smith, Stefan van der Linde, Rudolf van der Veen, Skylah van […]

North Gauteng Archery

South Africa Protea

IFAA World Indoor Archery Championships Romania

The SA National Archery Association announced that the Colours Board has awarded the highest sporting accolade the country has to offer, Protea Colours, to certain members of the team that will be representing South Africa at the IFAA World Indoor Archery Championships to be held in Romania from 29 March […]


AGM – 13 January 2016

NOTICE OF THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING TO BE HELD ON WEDNESDAY 13 JANUARY 2016 AT 18:00 Please take note of the Annual General Meeting (AGM), to be held on Wednesday 13 JANUARY 2016. All members are invited, please confirm attendance by Monday 4 January 2016 to northgautengarchery@outlook.com. We would also […]

North Gauteng Archery

North Gauteng Archery

Provincial Teams for 10th SA Indoor Nationals (October 2015)

The Provincial teams for North Gauteng Province for the 10th Indoor Nationals are as follows: COMPOUND MEN 1.    Patrick Roux 2.    Beyers de Klerk 3.    Sean Nel Reserve Herman Brink COMPOUND MASTER MEN 1.    Johann Viljoen 2.    Boom Lindeboom 3.    Gary van den Heever Reserve Willy Barrows COMPOUND WOMAN 1.    […]


GAUTENG NORTH COLOURS: WORLD ARCHERY (INDOOR)

Congratulations to the following athletes who have obtained the required scores to be awarded Provincial Colours in their respective categories and subject to 2015 National Championship participation, the colours has been provisionally approved. WORLD ARCHERY  (INDOOR) RM:           Vivien de Klerk, Connor Mauldon RW:          Ellen Taute CM:           Beyers de Klerk, Frans […]

North Gauteng Archery

WA Outdoor Nationals Team Selection

Herewith the North Gauteng Teams that will be entered for Nationals based on the current national ranking, substitution will take place based on the 720 ranking round between archers currently tied on a position, this is in line with a resolution taken at a meeting of the NGAA. RM:        Marco […]